FCI Assistant Grade III Recruitment 2022: Apply For 5043 Vacancy Now

FCI Assistant Grade III Recruitment 2022: Food Corporation India (FCI) has Published the Notification for the Recruitment Of Assistant Grade III Post for 5043 Vacancies. candidate Who are eligible and Interested in this recruitment can apply Online for this recruitment.

Aspirants Who wants to apply For this recruitment Can Apply From the Official website. Application Will be starts From 06-09-2022. candidate can Apply before the Last Date of the application. And according to the Official Notification last Date Of the application is 05-10-2022.

FCI Assistant Grade III Recruitment 2022: Apply For 5043 Vacancy Now

FCI Assistant Grade III Recruitment 2022: Apply For 5043 Vacancy Now

FCI Assistant Grade III Recruitment 2022: Overview

Name Of the OrganisationFood Corporation India (FCI)
Name Of The PostAssistant Grade III
Number Of Vacancy5043
Application ModeOnline application
Starting Date Of the application06-09-2022
Last Date Of the Application05-10-2022
Job LocationAll Over India
Official Websitehttps://fci.gov.in/

FCI Assistant Grade III Recruitment 2022: Post Wise Vacancy

PostNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNorth East Zone
JE (Civil)2205070509
JE (Electrical Mechanical)08020203
Steno Grade-II4308080905
AG III (General)4631551859253
AG III (Accounts)142107724540
AG III (Technical)61125719429648
AG III (Depot)106343528325815
AG-III (Hindi)3622170612
Total2388989768713185

FCI Assistant Grade III Recruitment 2022: Eligibility criteria

Educational Qualification

  • AG-III (General): Graduate Degree in any discipline from a recognized University with proficiency in use of computers
  • AG-III (Accounts): Bachelor of Commerce from a recognized University with proficiency in use of computers.
  • AG-III (Technical): B.Sc. in Agriculture from a recognized University Or B.Sc. with any of the following subject from a recognized University: Botany / Zoology / Bio-Technology / Bio-Chemistry / Microbiology /Food Science.
  • AG-III (Depot): Graduate Degree in any discipline from a recognized University with proficiency in use of computers
  • JE Civil: Degree in Civil Engineering Or Diploma in civil engineering with one year of experience
  • JE Electrical & Mechanical: Degree in Electrical engineering or Degree in Mechanical engineering or Diploma in Electrical engineering with one year of experience or Diploma in Mechanical engineering with one year of experience

Age Limitation

  • Minimum age Limitation: 25 Years
  • Maximum age Limitation: 28 Years

FCI Assistant Grade III Recruitment 2022: Selection Process

  • Phase I
  • Phase II
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Test

Application Fees

Candidate Who are Belong to the General Category have to pay Rs. 500/- and no fees Required for SC/ST/PwBD/Ex-Serviceman/Women.

Salary

If Candidate will Get selected For this Recruitment For Respective Post they will get the salary Up To 28,200-1,03,400

How to apply For this recruitment?

  • Visit the official website of FCI https://fci.gov.in/.
  • Enter your respective credentials for the registration process.
  • Log in and find the application Form.
  • Fill in the application Form Carefully
  • Upload scanned Photograph and Documents.
  • Enter educational Details They are Asking for.
  • Verify the application form.
  • Pay the application Fees.
  • Click the submit Button.
  • Take a Screenshot or Printout of the application Form For you future Reference.

Official website: Click Here

Official Notification: Click Here

FAQs

Is the FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022 Notification released?

Yes, the FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022 official notification for Grade 3 posts has been released.

What are the apply online dates for FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022?

The apply online dates for FCI Assitant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022 are 06th September 2022 to 05th October 2022.

What is the selection process for FCI Assistant Grade 3?

There will 2 phase online examination for selecting candidates for FCI Assistant Grade 3 posts.

Updated: August 31, 2022 — 7:12 pm

The Author

educationfact

Hello friends, my name is Mahesh and welcome to the official website of education fact. I like writing articles very much, if you want to contact me, then you can contact me through our WhatsApp group. Thank you

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.